មការងារភ្នាក់ងារទេសចរ និងក្រុមភ្នាក់ងារសណ្តាប់ធ្នាប់របស់អាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា ដែលប្រចាំការតាមគោលដៅនីមួយៗនៅក្នុងរមណីយដ្ឋានអង្គរ បានសហការរួមគ្នាសម្អាតកំណកដី និងគ្រឿងបរិក្ខារទេសចរណ៍ផ្សេងៗ។ ក្នុងកំឡុងរដូវភ្លៀងធ្លាក់នេះដែរ ក្រុមការងារខាងលើ បានយកចិត្តទុកដាក់សម្អាត និងរៀបចំបរិវេណប្រាសាទ ចំពោះទីតាំងដែលមានទឹកដក់ និងដាំស្មៅបង្កើតភាពបៃតង ជាដើម ដែលជាផ្នែកមួយរក្សាបាននូវសោភ័ណភាព និងតម្លៃប្រាសាទនៅក្នុងរមណីយដ្ឋានអង្គរ។
រូបភាព: លោក ភោគ ជា និងក្រុមការងារភ្នាក់ងារទេសចរ
The collaboration between Tourism and Public Order Agents is crucial in maintaining the beauty and cleanliness of the temples in Angkor. These agents work together to ensure that the temple areas are free from debris and other tourist facilities that may detract from the site’s aesthetic appeal.
During the rainy season, the team takes on the task of cleaning and preparing the temple area. Additionally, they also engage in activities such as planting grass to create greenery, which adds to the overall ambiance and value of the temple.
The efforts of these agents are vital in preserving the cultural and historical significance of Angkor. By working together, they contribute to creating a pleasant and enjoyable experience for tourists while also maintaining the integrity and beauty of the temples.