Meeting with Apsara Authority Program, broadcasting on Sweet Radio Station FM 100.50 MHz (Saturdays from 5:00pm – 5;30pm)
ការលើកកម្ពស់សេដ្ឋកិច្ចក្រុមគ្រួសាររបស់អ្នកស្រុកអង្គរ គឺជាការងារមួយក្នុងចំណោមការងារជាច្រើនទៀត ដែលអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាតែងតែគិតគូរ និងយកចិត្តទុកដាក់ខ្ពស់ ធ្វើយ៉ាងណាឲ្យប្រជាពលរដ្ឋដែលកំពុងរស់នៅក្នុងតំបន់នេះ មានជីវភាពកាន់តែល្អប្រសើរឡើងថែមទៀត តាមរយៈការអភិវឌ្ឍវិស័យកសិកម្ម។
After Apsara Authority cut back the undergrowth that covered the road along the dam of the West Barayon 27 September 2016, both local travellers and villagers expressed their satisfaction. ‘’During Pchum Ben, the tourists who went to visit West Baray were pleased to find a wider road making it easy to travel.’’ Mr. Yin Sovat, Deputy Director of the Department of Forestry, Cultural Landscapes and Environmental Management said.
Legal residents in the Angkor Park are not restricted in repairing or replacing their existing houses. Moreover, small constructions may also be permitted by the various community team of Apsara, which go to meet the villagers every week -- a service created to help villagers by saving their time and expenses to travel to the Apsara headquarters.
នៅព្រឹកថ្ងៃទី០៦ ខែតុលា ឆ្នាំ២០១៦នេះ ក្រុមការងារសហគមន៍ទី៣ប្រចាំស្រុកពួក ដឹកនាំដោយលោក គង់ មរកត តំណាង ឯកឧត្ដម ឈរ ថាណាត អគ្គនាយករងអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរារួមនឹងមន្ត្រីបុគ្គលិកជាច្រើនរូបទៀត បានចុះសាកសួរសុខទុក្ខប្រជាពលរដ្ឋ និងនាំយកកញ្ចប់ទ្រទ្រង់សុខុមាលភាពម្តាយ និងទារក (ឃីត) និងថវិកាមួយចំនួនទៅចែកជូនដល់ស្ត្រីទើបឆ្លងទន្លេរួចចំនួន៣៣គ្រួសារ នៅសាលាឃុំខ្នាត ស្រុកពួក ខេត្តសៀមរាប ។
Apsara Authority will cooperate with the US Embassy in Cambodia to provide English language training for technical staff to use in their daily life, as well in work related to their skills. The training will be held at the Angkor Training Centre of Apsara by Mrs. Kitty Johnson, an English teacher from the United States.
On the morning of 5 October 2016, the 5th community team based in Banteay Srei district, led by H.E Mr. Mei Marady, adviser to Apsara and the 4th community team based in Siem Reap city, led by Mr.Lim Out, representative of H.E Mr. Khoy Kim Tur, advisor Apsara with other staffs went to examine the sites of requests for construction and repair of houses in Thnol Toteung, Ou Toteung, and Brodak village, Brodak commune, Banteay Srei district and then in Nokor Krav village, Kokchok commune, Siem Reap town.