Published on 11 October 2019 05:21 PM Post By ៖ Apsara National Authority
អាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាមានកិត្តិយសសូមជម្រាបជូនដំណឹងដល់អាជ្ញាធរមូលដ្ឋាន លោក លោកស្រី និងបងប្អូនប្រជាពលរដ្ឋ ដែលបានទទួលការអនុញ្ញាតឲ្យជួសជុល ឬរុះរើផ្ទះចាស់សាងសង់ផ្ទះថ្មីជំនួស មេត្តាជ្រាបថា៖ តាមរយៈការចុះត្រួតពិនិត្យបច្ចេកទេសរបស់មន្ត្រីមានសមត្ថកិច្ច អាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាសង្កេតឃើញមានសំណង់មួយចំនួនបានកំពុងអនុវត្តត្រឹមត្រូវតាមការអនុញ្ញាត និងមានមួយចំនួនទៀតពុំត្រឹមត្រូវតាមការអនុញ្ញាតឡើយ។ សូមពិនិត្យមើលសេចក្តីជូនដំណឹងដូចមានភ្ជាប់មកជាមួយខាងក្រោម៖
Working group of Apsara Authority has helped the villagers to harvest in the rice field in Tropeang Laberk region of Run Ta Ek Eco-village that led by H.E Mr. Mey Marady, advisor of Apsara and Chairman of Run Ta Ek Eco-Village Development Project.
A temporarily floating bridge at Angkor Wat will be started to construct from 28 November 2016 and it will be completed in May next year. Also, this bridge will be constructed from the floating airbags, which have been brought from Canada and get guarantee of the quality and safety for 5 years.
After Angkor was listed as a World Heritage Site in 1992, national and international organizations have begun to join conservation and repaired ancient temples in the region of Angkor. Thus, Japanese Government Team for Safeguarding Angkor has selected Bayon temple for conservation and restoration project since 1994. However, in 2005 JSA cooperated with Apsara to create a working group called JAPAN-APSARA team for Safeguarding Angkor. Also, in the process of restoration, JASA always primarily thinks about the safety of its workers and tourists in each construction site.
The first International Meeting on Archaeological Site Museums was held in Mexico, which was organized by National Institute of Anthropology and History called INAH. INAH has a special mission in conservation, research and dissemination of prehistoric sites, archaeology, anthropology, history and heritage of Mexico. There are some countries, which joined in this meeting such as: Spain, Turkey, Peru, Brazil, Netherlands and Cambodia.