របៀបវារៈនៃកិច្ចប្រជុំរួមមាន ១.ការតាមដាននិងពិនិត្យលទ្ធផលសម្រេចបានក្នុងកិច្ចប្រជុំក្រុមប្រឹក្សាភិបាលលើកទី៣ ២.របាយការណ៍សង្ខេបអំពីសកម្មភាពនិងលទ្ធផលការងារសំខាន់ៗរបស់អាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរារយៈពេល៤ខែ(មករា-មេសា ឆ្នាំ២០១៩) ៣.វឌ្ឍនភាពការងារស្តីពីការកែសម្រួលព្រះរាជក្រឹត្យរបស់អាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា ៤.ស្ថានភាពបច្ចុប្បន្នហិរញ្ញវត្ថុនិងពិនិត្យសម្រេចគម្រោងថវិកាឆ្នាំ២០២០របស់អាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា។
ជាលទ្ធផល កិច្ចប្រជុំបានពិភាក្សាយ៉ាងល្អិតល្អន់ទៅលើរាល់របៀបវារៈនីមួយៗ ព្រមទាំងបានគាំទ្រនូវរាល់សកម្មភាពដែលអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាអនុវត្តនាពេលកន្លងមក ជាពិសេសបានផ្តល់គោលការណ៍ណែនាំសំខាន់ៗដើម្បីអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាអនុវត្តនាពេលអនាគត៕
Ta Nei temple is located deep in the jungles of Angkor, and the northern side of Ta Prohm Temple. To reach Ta Nei, follow the forest path that leads out of the east side of Ta Keo about 800 meters. Ta Nei was built in the 12th century by King Jayavarman VII. He dedicated this stone monument to the principles of Buddhism.
Speaking at the opening press conference on measures to demolish illegal constructions in Angkor site in the morning of July 12, 2017 at APSARA Authority Center, H.E. Dr. Sum Mab, Director General of APSARA has requested all media to publish the information by standing on the idealistic love of national heritage and together to preserve Angkor rather than using some information that leads to obstruct the work of protecting Angkor heritage.
The joint committee, which was set up to carry out on demolishing the illegal constructions in the region of Angkor, had a meeting at Siem Reap provincial hall in the afternoon of July 11, 2017 to find the effective solutions to implement the work in the near future.
In accordance with the call of Cambodian government for celebration after Sambor Priekuk temples was inscribed in World Heritage List, APSARA Authority and Department of Culture and Fine Arts of Siem Reap province gathered to celebrate in front of Angkor Wat, which is the first World Heritage Site of Cambodia in the morning of 10 July, 2017.