អាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាបើកកិច្ចប្រជុំក្រុមប្រឹក្សាភិបាលអាណត្តិទី៤ លើកទី៤
Published on 19 June 2019 02:35 PM Post By ៖ Apsara National Authority
ក្រុមប្រឹក្សាភិបាលនៃអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាបានបើកកិច្ចប្រជុំលើកទី៤ ក្រោមអធិបតីភាពដ៏ខ្ពង់ខ្ពស់ លោកជំទាវ ភឿង សកុណា រដ្ឋមន្ត្រីក្រសួងវប្បធម៌និងវិចិត្រសិល្បៈ និងជាប្រធានអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា នៅព្រឹកថ្ងៃពុធ ២រោច ខែជេស្ឋ ឆ្នាំកុរ ឯកស័ក ព.ស.២៥៦៣ ត្រូវនឹងថ្ងៃទី១៩ ខែមិថុនា ឆ្នាំ២០១៩ នាក្រសួងវប្បធម៌និងវិចិត្រសិល្បៈ។
របៀបវារៈនៃកិច្ចប្រជុំរួមមាន ១.ការតាមដាននិងពិនិត្យលទ្ធផលសម្រេចបានក្នុងកិច្ចប្រជុំក្រុមប្រឹក្សាភិបាលលើកទី៣ ២.របាយការណ៍សង្ខេបអំពីសកម្មភាពនិងលទ្ធផលការងារសំខាន់ៗរបស់អាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរារយៈពេល៤ខែ(មករា-មេសា ឆ្នាំ២០១៩) ៣.វឌ្ឍនភាពការងារស្តីពីការកែសម្រួលព្រះរាជក្រឹត្យរបស់អាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា ៤.ស្ថានភាពបច្ចុប្បន្នហិរញ្ញវត្ថុនិងពិនិត្យសម្រេចគម្រោងថវិកាឆ្នាំ២០២០របស់អាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា។
ជាលទ្ធផល កិច្ចប្រជុំបានពិភាក្សាយ៉ាងល្អិតល្អន់ទៅលើរាល់របៀបវារៈនីមួយៗ ព្រមទាំងបានគាំទ្រនូវរាល់សកម្មភាពដែលអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាអនុវត្តនាពេលកន្លងមក ជាពិសេសបានផ្តល់គោលការណ៍ណែនាំសំខាន់ៗដើម្បីអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាអនុវត្តនាពេលអនាគត៕
“In 2015, more than four million tourists, both locals and foreigners, visited Angkor. If only a quarter of those touch just one sculpture, we can predict that after another hundred years or so, later generations will never get to see its glory. That is what we need to think about in conserving our Angkor’’. This warning was sounded by Mrs. Om Marady, Apsara Authority’s Deputy Director of the Department of Tourism Management; in front of more than 100 students of the University of South-East Asia, in Siem Reap province, on the morning of 5 August 2016.
Seeing the consequences and impact on people's health, family life and the national economy, and on human resource development, environment and tourism in the region of Angkor; Apsara organized a workshop on 'Clean Water and Hygiene' in the context of a project for water purification and water management in the Angkor area in the morning of 5 August 2016.
On 4 August 2016, H.E. Mr. Sok Leakhena, Advisor to Apsara Authority and other officers cooperated with district governor, commune and village chiefs to promote the roles and duties of Apsara in managing, protecting, and preserving the region of Angkor, the Law on Heritage Protection and other tasks to the local people in Trach village, Balang commune, Prasat Bakong district, Siem Reap province.
Besides working on conservation, management and sustainable development of Angkor site, Apsara has community teams that often visit the communities in the region to listen to the suggestions and resolve problems faced by the local people.