ជាលទ្ធផល កិច្ចប្រជុំបានពិភាក្សាយ៉ាងល្អិតល្អន់ទៅលើរាល់របៀបវារៈនីមួយៗ ព្រមទាំងបានគាំទ្រនូវរាល់សកម្មភាពដែលអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាអនុវត្តនាពេលកន្លងមក ជាពិសេសបានផ្តល់គោលការណ៍ណែនាំសំខាន់ៗដើម្បីអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាអនុវត្តនាពេលអនាគត៕
H.E Dr. Sum Map, Director General of Apsara Authority meets Professor Huang Kezhong, Senior expert of Chinese Academy for Cultural Heritage with his working group to discuss about the conservation project at Ta Keo temple.
H.E Dr. Sum Map, Director General of Apsara Authority meets Chinese delegation of Assembly in Guangxi Province, led by Mrs. HE LONGQUN, Director of Minority Affairs Assembly in Guangxi.
100 young rosewood trees are offered to the monks by Apsara Authority in order to grow in Dom Rie Sen Chey pagoda, which is in the protected area of Angkor. Also, this event is held under the collaboration between Apsara and Independent Monk Network for Social Justice to encourage participation of the villagers in protecting this kind of rare trees in the region of Angkor.
H.E Mr. Veng Sakhon, Minister of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries, accompanied by experts visit in Run Ta Ek Eco-village to see the development of infrastructure, cultivation techniques in agriculture and people's livelihood, which is under the control of Apsara Authority.
Apsara Authority brings 2950 trees to plant along the ancient canal of Oh Khlot water gate construction, which is in protective location for both heritage and natural scenery of Angkor.