ទូលបង្គំយើងខ្ញុំប្តេជ្ញាថែរក្សាចំណងមិត្តភាពដ៏ល្អថ្លៃថ្លានេះជាមួយប្រជាជាតិជប៉ុន ឱ្យបានរឹងមាំ ត្រចះត្រចង់ និងល្អប្រសើរជានិច្ចនិរន្តរ៍៕
អត្ថបទ៖ កញ្ញា ហ៊ីង ស្រីរ័ត្ន រូបភាព៖ លោក ហ៊ុំ រិទ្ធី
( 21 June 2017 )
ICC-Angkor stands for International Coordination Committee for the Safeguarding and Development of the Historic Site of Angkor. In 1993, the ICC - Angkor was established to protect, preserve and develop this vast cultural heritage site.
H. E. Ms. Phoeurng Sackona, Minister of Culture and Fine Arts and as President of APSARA Authority meets the senior experts of ICC-Angkor at APSARA Authority Center. This meeting is organized before the 28th Technical Session of ICC Angkor, which will be held from 21st to 22nd June 2017.
The International Coordinating Committee for the Safeguarding and Development of the Historic Site of Angkor (ICC-Angkor) will hold its 28th Technical Session on 21-22 June 2017 at the Angkor Conference Hall of APSARA. The ICC-Angkor Session will be presided over by H. E. Ms. Phoeurng Sackona, Minister of Culture and Fine Arts and President of APSARA Authority, together with co-chaired by Mr. Takahisa TSUGAWA, Deputy Chief of Mission at the Embassy of Japan and Mr. Guillaume NARJOLLET, Counsellor for Cooperation and Cultural Affairs at the Embassy of France.
After APSARA Authority issued a notice to remove the illegal constructions, which constructed during May 20 to June 2, 2017, villagers, who are living in Rohal village, Nokor Thom commune, Siem Reap town decided to voluntarily dismantle their illegal constructions on June 19, 2017. The voluntary reshuffle happened after a coalition of APSARA, heritage protection police and local authorities came to commemorate the reshuffling of these illegal constructions and explain to those villagers about the serious negative effects on the heritage.
Korean delegation led by Mr. CHOI HWANEON, President of Dong Pusan College, handed over a tractor to the villagers in Roun Taek Eco village to facilitate the farming. The handover ceremony was held at the APSARA headquarter and presided over by H.E Dr. Sum Map, Director General of APSARA Authority and leaders of Dong Pusan College. From there, the delegation also made presentations at the APSARA headquarter and continued directly to visit to Roun Taek Eco village and Angkor Ceramic Museum at Tani.