Published on 03 May 2019 08:33 AM Post By ៖ Apsara National Authority
អាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាធ្លាប់បានជូនដំណឹងម្តងរួចមកហើយអំពីដំណើរការកំណាយបុរាណវិទ្យានៅស្រះខាងជើងប្រាសាទអង្គរវត្តដើម្បីស្វែងយល់ពីរចនាសម្ព័ន្ធបុរាណស្រះ ទ្រង់ទ្រាយស្រះ និងស្រទាប់ដីចាក់បង្គរក្នុងស្រះ។
កំណាយបុរាណវិទ្យាបានចាប់ផ្តើមតាំងនៅថ្ងៃទី២០ ខែកុម្ភៈ ឆ្នាំ២០១៩ រហូតដល់បច្ចុប្បន្ន ហើយទឹកក្នុងស្រះត្រូវបានបង្ខះដើម្បីទុកលទ្ធភាពឲ្យក្រុមអ្នកបុរាណវិទ្យាអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាបំពេញការងារបន្តទៀត។
ក្នុងគោលបំណងដើម្បីឲ្យភ្ញៀវទេសចរជាតិ-អន្តរជាតិអាចផ្តិតយកទិដ្ឋភាពនៃប្រាសាទអង្គរវត្តឆ្លុះក្នុងទឹក ស្រះខាងត្បូងត្រូវបានអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាបំពេញទឹកជាប្រចាំក្នុងកម្រិតអតិបរិមា៕
Cultural heritage experts from five countries along the Mekong River such as Cambodia, Thailand, Myanmar, Laos, Vietnam and including the experts of Indonesia, Sofia University and APSARA Authority have come and discuss together in order to exchange experiences on preservation the heritage.
50 supporting packages have been provided to the new mothers of the families, who are living in Khnat commune, Pouk district, Siem Reap. This contribution was attended by APSARA Authority led by Mr Nin Chansamean, local authority and villagers.
Community working group of Secretariat of Community, which was established by APSARA Authority, plays a significant role to maintain communication with the local communities in the Angkor as well as a facilitator of education, health, sanitation, counselling and especially it receives and authorizes the request of small construction in the region.
Four Crown gibbons were taken to unleash in Angkor in 2013 and 2015 under the cooperation between APSARA Authority, Wildlife Alliance and Flight of the Gibbon Angkor. As at the moment they give birth to two babies. It is very good because crown gibbon is a rare and endangered species in the world.