សេចក្ដីជូនដំណឹងស្ដីពី ការកាត់ដកហូតដើមឈើ​ កាត់ដកហូតដើមឈើពាក់កណ្ដាលដើមនិងកាត់ក្រីមែកឈើដែលមានហានិភ័យខ្ពស់នៅតាមបរិវេណប្រាសាទ ក្នុងរមណីយដ្ឋានអង្គរ
Published on 02 May 2019 10:43 AM Post By ៖ Apsara National Authority
The UNESCO International Conference on Sustainable Tourism and Heritage City, which hosted in Siem Reap Angkor, was closed on June 15, 2017. The UNESCO representative in Cambodia highly appreciates Cambodia as a role model country, where the tourism and cultural institutions are working together to ensure long-term sustainable tourism and heritage site.
APSARA Authority always cooperates with other related institutions such as Ministry of Tourism and Ministry of Environment to promote the tree planting in the region of Angkor. So, in the morning of June 15, 2017, APSARA Authority co-organizes the tree planting ceremony to celebrate the 1st UNESCO International Conference on Sustainable Tourism and Heritage Cities as well as the 2nd Tourism Ministers' Meeting of Asian Cooperation.
In the afternoon of June 14, 2017, H.E Dr. Sum Map, Director General of APSARA Authority and H. E. Mr. Ly Lay, Director of Heritage Protection Department of Ministry of Interior have a discussion on illegal constructions and land filling in the region of Angkor recently to find out the solution to dismantle shortly.
The Giant Chapei Dong Veng, which was produced by APSARA Authority under the support of the Union of Youth Federation of Cambodia on the occasion of Angkor Sankranta, is taken to keep in Battambang City Hall successfully on the morning of June 13, 2017.