Published on 28 September 2018 09:12 AM Post By ៖ Apsara National Authority
នៅព្រឹកថ្ងៃទី២៧ ខែកញ្ញា ឆ្នាំ២០១៨ អាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា បានរៀបចំការប្រឡងជ្រើសរើសភ្ញាក់ងារទេសចរណ៍សម្រាប់ឆ្នាំ ២០១៨។ ការប្រឡងនេះ ត្រូវបានរៀបចំឡើងនៅសាលសន្និសីទអង្គរ នៃអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា។
ចំពោះបេក្ខជនដែលបានដាក់ពាក្យប្រឡងសរុបមានចំនួនជិត ៥០០នាក់។ ការប្រឡងលើកទី២នេះ គឺដើម្បីជ្រើសរើសបុគ្គលិកបម្រើការងារនៅតាមប្រាសាទនានាក្នុងរមណីយដ្ឋានអង្គរ ដែលលើកទី១ ធ្វើឡើងកាលពីឆ្នាំ២០១៦។ ការប្រឡងនេះនឹងជ្រើសរើសបេក្ខជនចំនួន ៣៤នាក់តែប៉ុណ្ណោះ ដែលជាតម្រូវការជាក់ស្ដែងរបស់នាយកដ្ឋាននាពេលបច្ចុប្បន្ន៕
100 photos, which showed about the ancient monuments, environment and traditions in the region of Angkor, were inaugurated to officially exhibit on August 26, 2017. This opening ceremony was presided over by H.E. Mr. Kong Xiahong, Mayor of Huangshan town, H.E. Mr. Sok Sangvar, Deputy Director General of APSARA Authority and Mr. So Platong, Mayor of Siem Reap town. This ceremony was held in Xihai hotel on Huangshan Mountain, Anhui province, China.
Mr. Yin Sopheap is a villager, who built illegal constructions in Angkor Park, has agreed to demolish his construction to plant trees, which is located in Nokor krav village, Kok Chork commune, Siem Reap town after hearing instructions on the protection of heritage from the Joint Committee in the morning of August 24, 2017.
On the morning of August 24th, 2017, APSARA Authority delegation led by H.E. MR. Sok Sangvar, Deputy Director General of APSARA, accompanied by Mr. So Platong, Mayor of Siem Reap town and working group have set off to join the opening ceremony of Angkor Photo Exhibition at Huangshan Mountain in Anhui province, China. The four-day mission will finish on August 28th, 2017.
Although this green glazed pottery is not big but it is an ancient pottery, so I decide to hand it over to APSARA for preservation. If I sell it, I am not sure whether it will be seen by my next generation again, said Mr. Kong Lor, a villager, who found this pottery.