Published on 28 September 2018 09:12 AM Post By ៖ Apsara National Authority
នៅព្រឹកថ្ងៃទី២៧ ខែកញ្ញា ឆ្នាំ២០១៨ អាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា បានរៀបចំការប្រឡងជ្រើសរើសភ្ញាក់ងារទេសចរណ៍សម្រាប់ឆ្នាំ ២០១៨។ ការប្រឡងនេះ ត្រូវបានរៀបចំឡើងនៅសាលសន្និសីទអង្គរ នៃអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា។
ចំពោះបេក្ខជនដែលបានដាក់ពាក្យប្រឡងសរុបមានចំនួនជិត ៥០០នាក់។ ការប្រឡងលើកទី២នេះ គឺដើម្បីជ្រើសរើសបុគ្គលិកបម្រើការងារនៅតាមប្រាសាទនានាក្នុងរមណីយដ្ឋានអង្គរ ដែលលើកទី១ ធ្វើឡើងកាលពីឆ្នាំ២០១៦។ ការប្រឡងនេះនឹងជ្រើសរើសបេក្ខជនចំនួន ៣៤នាក់តែប៉ុណ្ណោះ ដែលជាតម្រូវការជាក់ស្ដែងរបស់នាយកដ្ឋាននាពេលបច្ចុប្បន្ន៕
On 26 April 2017, APSARA Authority will hold a presentation under the theme "Discover the lives of prehistoric people through the study of ceramics", which will be presented by Mr. TSE Siang Lim, doctoral student at the Australian National University at Angkor Training Center. The presentation will begin at 2 pm onwards.
According to a report on activities and achievements for the early three months of 2017 on the management and development of the tourism sector showed about the attention of APSARA Authority to improve service quality and confidence of tourists visiting Angkor. In this context, tourism development officers have some significant achievements with remarkable prominence, especially to seek out and return the lost property that visitors fall while visiting temples in the region of Angkor.
During Angkor Sankranta 2017, APSARA Authority organized the conservative heritage location in front of Angkor Wat, which is divided into 3 parts: First part presents about the preservation and restoration of temples in the region of Angkor by APSARA Authority and the region of Preah Vihear by Preah Vihear National Authority, through photographs as well as small statues, which also show about how Khmer ancestor building the temples. Second part shows about stone cutting, stone treatments and stone restoration techniques .est. Last part shows entertainment location for traditional games and dances.