Published on 28 September 2018 09:12 AM Post By ៖ Apsara National Authority
នៅព្រឹកថ្ងៃទី២៧ ខែកញ្ញា ឆ្នាំ២០១៨ អាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា បានរៀបចំការប្រឡងជ្រើសរើសភ្ញាក់ងារទេសចរណ៍សម្រាប់ឆ្នាំ ២០១៨។ ការប្រឡងនេះ ត្រូវបានរៀបចំឡើងនៅសាលសន្និសីទអង្គរ នៃអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា។
ចំពោះបេក្ខជនដែលបានដាក់ពាក្យប្រឡងសរុបមានចំនួនជិត ៥០០នាក់។ ការប្រឡងលើកទី២នេះ គឺដើម្បីជ្រើសរើសបុគ្គលិកបម្រើការងារនៅតាមប្រាសាទនានាក្នុងរមណីយដ្ឋានអង្គរ ដែលលើកទី១ ធ្វើឡើងកាលពីឆ្នាំ២០១៦។ ការប្រឡងនេះនឹងជ្រើសរើសបេក្ខជនចំនួន ៣៤នាក់តែប៉ុណ្ណោះ ដែលជាតម្រូវការជាក់ស្ដែងរបស់នាយកដ្ឋាននាពេលបច្ចុប្បន្ន៕
APSARA Authority continues to promote general awareness on water purification methods and how to keep the water safe to use in the family to the villagers in Sre Chong Ho village, Run Ta Ek commune, Banteay Srei district, Siem Reap. The program is a part of PAAGERA project to study on improving sanitation and water management in Angkor Park, which is in collaboration between APSARA, Siem Reap Provincial and French Development Agency.
APSARA’s Community Working Group with the participation of the local authority promote cultural heritage in Steung village, Bakong commune, Prasat Bakong district, Siem Reap province.
ASEAN-China Joint Cultural Performance: Connectivity in Diversity is scheduled to hold for three days in Siem Reap from 26 to 28 December 2016. This program will be attended by more than 266 artists from the 10 ASEAN member countries and the People's Republic of China to celebrate the 25th anniversary of ASEAN-China.
Apsara Authority cooperates with 17 volunteer doctors of The CPR Hero Training Center, led by Dr. Michael Pham to provide free medical check for 100 villagers in Run Ta Ek Eco-village.
In a presentation to the villagers in Rahal and North Sras Srang village in order to promote about "water purification methods and keep the water safe to use in the Family", Apsara Authority reminds the villagers to use only clean water for healthy life.