អាជ្ញាធរអប្សរាសូមជូនដំណឹងដល់បេក្ខជនទាំងអស់ដែលបានដាក់ពាក្យចូលបម្រើការងារជាភ្នាក់ងារទេសចរ បានជ្រាបថាអាជ្ញាធរអប្សរា នឹងធ្វើការប្រលងជ្រើសរើសនៅថ្ងៃព្រហស្បតិ៍ ទី២៧ ខែកញ្ញា ឆ្នាំ២០១៨
Published on 21 September 2018 02:53 PM Post By ៖ Apsara National Authority
APSARA Authority divides community working group into seven different groups. Five of them are responsible on helping the villagers in protected zones of Angkor, while another two groups are in charge of promoting cultural heritage to educational institutions in Siem Reap Angkor.
APSARA Authority in cooperation with KOCHEF of South Korea restoring Phreah Pithu temples, which are located in opposite Elephant Terrace. This project was started in 2015 and it is planned to finish in 2018 for the first stage.
APSARA Authority meets the Union of Youth Federations of Cambodia led by H.E. Mr. Sok Sabayna to discuss about the preparation of Angkor Sankranta 2017 at APSARA’s headquarter.
APSARA cooperates with local authority to stop the illegal construction of concrete wall in Lolei village, Bakong commune, Prasat Bakong district, Siem Reap province, which is located in protected zone one of Angkor (Rolous region).