RAID Amazones Game is held in Angkor again
Published on 04 December 2017 03:22 PM Post By ៖ Apsara National Authority
Amazone RAID is one of the most popular international sporting events in the world, featuring two or three pairs of athletes to run, bicycling and rowing. The game was created by former French television host ALEXANDER DEBANNE for 15 years and has been held in several countries. This is the second time in Cambodia, which has been hosted this event at Angkor site.
This event was opened at the Paradis Villa Angkor Hotel in the morning of December 04, 2017 under the presence of H.E Dr. Sum Mab, Director General of APSARA Authority, and Mr. ALEXANDER DEBANNE, Program Manager, and Mr. Hun Socheat, Program Coordinator.
Mr. Hun Socheat said this is the proud of Cambodia for hosting Amazing RAID Games for the second time at Angkor. This year, there are 347 participants from 28 to 50 years, who are from France, Switzerland, Belgium, Canada and a few other English-speaking countries.
Socheat added said the program was aimed at encouraging women to be able to work and compete as men, both running races, bicycling and rowing, which is a set of 5-day events from December 4 to December 09, 2017. Through this sporting event, the world will know more about Cambodia. The participants will know many temples while they are running. Of course, while they are riding bicycles, they will see the living conditions of the people, the landscape, the fields, the beautiful fields, and when it comes to rowing, they will know the potential tourism in the Tonle Sap Lake of Cambodia.
The RAID Amazones will again be held at Angkor in March 2018, with 250 more athletes participating. This is because the participants in the second round are over. It is very proud that the 2014 Amazons RAID sporting event has been successful and all the participants are intending to return to Angkor.
អាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាសូមប្រកាសជូនសាធារណជនដែលបានទិញដីឡូតិ៍ពីក្រុមហ៊ុនហ្គោលឌែន អ៊ីហ្គល រៀលអ៊ិស្ទេត ខូអិលធីឌី ដែលមានទីតាំងនៅភូមិធ្លកអណ្តូង សង្កាត់ស្លក្រាម ក្រុងសៀមរាប ខេត្តសៀមរាប (ចំណុចផ្លូវ៦០ម៉ែត្រឬអង្គរឃ្យុងយូ) មកធ្វើការពិនិត្យផ្ទៀងផ្ទាត់ក្បាលដីជាមួយក្រុមការងារអន្តរក្រសួងដោះស្រាយគោលនយោបាយដីធ្លីបុរីវប្បធម៌ទេសចរណ៍ នៅមជ្ឈមណ្ឌលអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា ដើម្បីជៀសវាងការខូចខាតផលប្រយោជន៍ជាយថាហេតុ។ សូមអានសេចក្តីលម្អិតនៃសេចក្តីប្រកាសព័ត៌មានដូចខាងក្រោម៖
ស្ថាប័នធានាគុណភាពជប៉ុន (Japanese Quality Assurance) បានបើកសវនកម្មប្រចាំឆ្នាំលើការងារគ្រប់គ្រងបរិស្ថាននៃអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា រយៈពេល៣ថ្ងៃ ចាប់ពីថ្ងៃទី១៦ដល់ទី១៨ ខែមករា ឆ្នាំ២០១៨។ ពិធីបើកដំណើរការសវនកម្ម បានធ្វើឡើងនៅព្រឹកថ្ងៃទី១៦ ខែមករា ក្រោមអធិបតីភាពឯកឧត្តម សុខ លក្ខិណា ប្រធានអង្គភាពគ្រប់គ្រងប្រព័ន្ធបរិស្ថាននៃអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា និងជាតំណាងអគ្គនាយកអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា និងសវនករនៃស្ថាប័ន JQA ចំនួន២រូប គឺលោក Kozo Sakurada និងលោក Yamada Mamoru។​
រោងទងកូរសមុទ្រទឹកដោះនៃប្រាសាទអង្គរវត្តដែលស្ថិតនៅផ្នែក អាគ្នេយ៍ នឹងត្រូវធ្វើការបំពាក់ពិតានឡើងវិញ។ ការបំពាក់ពិតានឈើនៅលើរោងទងកូរសមុទ្រទឹកដោះនៅប្រាសាទអង្គរវត្ត ជាគម្រោងសហការនៃអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា និងអង្គការមូលនិធិប្រាសាទបុរាណពិភពលោក (World Monument Fund-WMF) របស់សហរដ្ឋអាមេរិក។