The grass in front of Angkor Wat moat is organized to be neat and beautiful
Published on 06 October 2017 02:28 PM Post By ៖ Apsara National Authority
So far, a number of vendors have used the grass fields in front of Angkor Wat moat to rent the hammocks for locals, etc. And sell food to the people, who visiting Angkor Wat. This causes the loss of order and good environment.
These activities have spilled waste on grass field, lost the public beauty,and the fresh air of Angkor Wat, which is a valuable and famous heritage in the universe.
To prepare the order and especially increasing the attractiveness and promote the quality of tourist visit, on September 25, 2017, Department of Public Order and Cooperation of APSARA Authority, has educates and made contracts with vendors, who do business on the grass fields in front of Angkor Wat moat to stop renting hammocks and food on the grass.
The activities of all traders are not only an important contribution to preserving the environment, orderliness, beauty of the Angkor Wat, but also contributing to the ancient heritage.
ក្នុងឱកាសកិច្ចប្រជុំបច្ចេកទេសលើកទី២៦ នៃគណៈកម្មាធិការអន្តរជាតិសម្របសម្រួល ការគាំពារ និងអភិវឌ្ឍន៍តំបន់ប្រវត្តិសាស្ត្រអង្គរ (ICC-Angkor) នាថ្ងៃទី២៣ ខែមិថុនា ឆ្នាំ២០១៦នេះ លោកសាស្ត្រាចារ្យ Azedine Bechaouch លេខាធិការវិទ្យាសាស្ត្រនៃគណៈកម្មាធិការអាយស៊ីស៊ី-អង្គរ បានប្រកាសថា ទូកបុរាណដែលបានប្រទះឃើញនៅក្នុងការដ្ឋានបូមខ្សាច់ ស្ថិតក្នុងភូមិបំពេញរាជ្យ ឃុំលាងដៃ ស្រុកអង្គរធំ ខេត្តសៀមរាប ហើយត្រូវបានអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាយកមករក្សាទុកបណ្តោះអាសន្ននៅក្នុងកសិណអង្គរវត្តកាលពីថ្ងៃទី៨ ខែមេសា ឆ្នាំ២០១៦ កន្លងមក មានកាលបរិច្ឆេទនៅឆ្នាំ១២០៧ ក្នុងរាជ្យព្រះបាទជ័យវរ្ម័នទី៧។
គណៈកម្មាធិការអន្តរជាតិ ដើម្បីសម្របសម្រួលកិច្ចគាំពារ និងអភិវឌ្ឍន៍រមណីយដ្ឋានប្រវត្តិសាស្ត្រអង្គរហៅកាត់ថា អាយស៊ីស៊ី-អង្គរ បានដំណើរការកិច្ចប្រជុំបច្ចេកទេសលើកទី២៦របស់ខ្លួនហើយ នៅព្រឹកថ្ងៃ ២២ ខែមិថុនា ឆ្នាំ២០១៦ នៅសាលសន្និសីទអង្គរនៃអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា។ កិច្ចប្រជុំនេះគ្រោងនឹងដំណើរការរយៈពេល២ថ្ងៃគឺពីថ្ងៃទី២២ដល់២៣ ខែមិថុនា ឆ្នាំ២០១៦។
គណៈកម្មាធិការអន្តរជាតិដើម្បីសម្របសម្រួលកិច្ចគាំពារនិងអភិវឌ្ឍន៍រមណីយដ្ឋានប្រវត្តិសាស្ត្រអង្គរហៅកាត់ថា អាយស៊ីស៊ី-អង្គរ (International Coordination Committee for the Safeguarding and Development of Historic Site of Angkor : ICC-Angkor) នឹងបើកកិច្ចប្រជុំបច្ចេកទេសលើកទី២៦របស់ខ្លួន នៅថ្ងៃទី២២-២៣ ខែមិថុនា ឆ្នាំ២០១៦ នាសាលសន្និសីទអង្គរ នៅមជ្ឈមណ្ឌលអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា។