APSARA Authority plants 1800 trees at the southeast entrance of Ta Prohm Temple
Published on 31 August 2017 04:19 PM Post By ៖ Apsara National Authority
In the morning of August 31, 2017, APSARA officers and staffs held the tree planting ceremony to preserve the cultural landscape at the southeast entrance of Ta Prohm temple and 1800 trees were planted in this ceremony.
This event was also attended by H.E Mr. Tan Bounsuy, Deputy Director General of APSARA represents of H.E Dr. Som Mab, Director General of APSARA as well as the leaders of each department, officers, staff, guards, and Japanese students in total about 400 people.
Mr. Nin Chansamean, Director of Department of Forestry Management Cultural Landscape and Environment, said that the forest is very important for the foundation of the temple in Angkor site because it is a strong wind barrier, to keep moisture to the temple stones in order to protect from erosion, which can make the age of stones last longer, also keeps the groundwater under the temples stable to avoid the temples get collapse. Moreover, it is the surrounding green cover to make the sites more beautiful.
ប្រទេសអាឡឺម៉ង់តាមរយៈស្ថាប័នGIZ បានបន្តជួយបណ្តុះបណ្តាលមន្ត្រីជំនាញរបស់អាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាលើការងារអភិរក្សថ្មថែមទៀតក្នុងឆ្នាំនេះ។ វគ្គបណ្តុះបណ្តាលថ្មី ដែលទើបបើកកម្មវិធីនៅព្រឹកថ្ងៃទី១៤ ខែកុម្ភៈ ឆ្នាំ២០១៨នេះ គឺវគ្គបណ្តុះបណ្តាល ស្តីអំពី Laboratory and Science in Applied Conservation។
សិក្ខាកាម២២រូប នៃក្រសួងវប្បធម៌និងវិចិត្រសិល្បៈ ជាមន្ត្រីជំនាញមកពីអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា នាយកដ្ឋានគាំពារនិងអភិរក្សសំណង់បុរាណ អាជ្ញាធរជាតិព្រះវិហារ និងអាជ្ញាធរជាតិសំបូរព្រៃគុក បានបញ្ចប់វគ្គសិក្សាអំពី ការរៀបចំផែនការមេនៃសំណង់ប្រាសាទបុរាណក្នុងតំបន់អង្គរ កាលពីថ្ងៃទី៩ ខែកុម្ភៈ ឆ្នាំ២០១៨។
ក្នុងពិធីបិទសន្និបាតបូកសរុបការងារឆ្នាំ២០១៧ និងលើកទិសដៅការងារសម្រាប់ឆ្នាំ២០១៨ របស់ក្រសួងវប្បធម៌ និងវិចិត្រសិល្បៈ នារសៀលថ្ងៃទី៨ ខែកុម្ភៈ ឆ្នាំ២០១៨ នៅសាលសន្និសីទចតុមុខ លោកជំទាវ ម៉ែន សំអន ឧបនាយករដ្ឋមន្ត្រី និងជារដ្ឋមន្ត្រីក្រសួងទំនាក់ទំនងជាមួយរដ្ឋសភា ព្រឹទ្ធសភា និងអធិការកិច្ច បានថ្លែងអំពាវនាវដល់ប្រជាពលរដ្ឋនិងវិស័យឯកជន «កុំឱ្យវិស័យទេសចរណ៍ បំពានលើវប្បធម៌ ផ្ទុយទៅវិញត្រូវយកវប្បធម៌ ដើម្បីពង្រីកវិស័យទេសចរណ៍» ទើបធ្វើឱ្យវិស័យទេសចរណ៍មាននិរន្តរភាព​