26 trainees complete First Aid training course at APSARA
Published on 31 August 2017 01:56 PM Post By ៖ Apsara National Authority
26 participants came from the Ministry of Culture and Fine Arts, APSARA Authority, Preah Vihear National Authority, Sambor Prei Kuk National Authority, Tourism Police; Traffic Police have completed First Aid training on August 30, 2017 at the APSARA Authority Center.
This was the three-day training, starting on August 28, 2017, organized by the APSARA, taught by the Cambodian Red Cross of Siem Reap Branch. The course focuses on primary skills such as basic principles of primary relief, sleep situations, shock, unconsciousness, heart attack (CPR), choking, drowning, electric shock, lightning, poisoning, burns, bleeding, bone fractures, accidents, and victimization and direct practice on theories.
Mr. Lev Lon, a course trainer, said that this training was short and just taught all the trainees to know about First Aid, but rescuing the victims directly is what we should actually focus on. So that all trainees needed to have a commitment to save people, be patient, not discriminate or disgrace the victims. The thing to keep in mind is not to give medicine for First Aid, and have to pay attention on symptoms because wrong conclusion can cause the victims die. He added that he was happy to see that all trainees were keen on learning and hope that this knowledge will be beneficial and make their daily work performance better.
នៅព្រលឹមថ្ងៃទី២២ ខែកញ្ញា ឆ្នាំ២០១៧ខាងមុខនេះ នាវេលាព្រលឹមស្រាងៗ ព្រះអាទិត្យនឹងរះឡើងតាមកំពូលប្រាង្គកណ្តាលនៃប្រាសាទអង្គរវត្ត។ ព្រឹត្តិការណ៍នេះតែងបានទាក់ទាញ ចំណាប់អារម្មណ៍ពីសំណាក់ភ្ញៀវទេសចរជាតិនិងអន្តរជាតិយ៉ាងច្រើន ដែលចង់ឃើញព្រឹត្តការណ៍ដ៏អស្ចារ្យ ហើយចង់ផ្តិតយករូបភាពនេះទុកជាអនុស្សាវរីយ៍។ អ្នកស្រាវជ្រាវហៅព្រឹត្តិការណ៍នេះថា សមរាត្រី គឺជាពេលដែលយប់និងថ្ងៃមានរយៈពេលស្មើគ្នា។
កិច្ចប្រជុំបច្ចេកទេសលើកទី៣ អាយសីុសីុ-ព្រះវិហារ ត្រូវបានរៀបចំធ្វើនៅព្រឹកថ្ងៃទី១៨ ខែកញ្ញា ឆ្នាំ២០១៧នេះ អគ្គនាយកដ្ឋានអាជ្ញាធរអប្សរា ក្រោមអធិបតីភាព លោកជំទាវ ភឿង សកុណា រដ្ឋមន្រ្តីក្រសួងវប្បធម៌ និងវិចិត្រសិល្បៈ និងជាប្រធានអាជ្ញាធរអប្សរា។ ចូលរួមប្រជុំនាពេលនេះមាន សហប្រធានអាយសីុសីុ-ព្រះវិហារ ប្រទេសចិន និងឥណ្ឌា ព្រមទាំងប្រទេសជាសមាជិកមួយចំនួន រួមមាន ប៊ែលហ្សិច ជប៉ុន សធារណរដ្ឋកូរ៉េ សហរដ្ឋអាមេរិក ថៃ តំណាងក្រសួងទេសចរណ៍ តំណាងក្រសួងបរិស្ថាន សាលាខេត្តព្រះវិហារ សាលាខេត្តសៀមរាប មន្រ្តីជំនាញអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា និងអាជ្ញាធរជាតិព្រះវិហារ ព្រមទំាងអ្នកជំនាញការអន្តរជាតិសរុប ចំនួន ២០០នាក់។
នាព្រឹកថ្ងៃទី១៦ ខែកញ្ញា ឆ្នាំ២០១៧ ត្រូវនឹងថ្ងៃកាន់បិណ្ឌទី១១តាមប្រពៃណីខ្មែរ លោកជំទាវ ភឿង សកុណា រដ្ឋមន្ត្រីក្រសួងវប្បធម៌និងវិចិត្រសិល្បៈ និងជាប្រធានអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា ព្រមទាំងក្រុមការងារបាននាំយកទេយ្យទានទៅប្រគេនព្រះសង្ឃចំនួន២វត្តនៅក្នុងឧទ្យានអង្គរ គឺវត្តបន្ទាយក្បាលចិននិងវត្តប្រាសាទចៅស្រីវិបុល។
Recently, H.E Mr. ZHANG ZHONGQIU, Vice Minister of Agriculture of China, has visited Roun Ta Ek Eco-village to learn about the living and the potential there.
Through the promotion about volunteering of the people, who handed the ancient artefacts over the past two months, APSARA Authority has received six ancient ceramics, four of them are currently stored (two of them are preserved at the Norodom Sihanouk-Angkor Museum) preserved and maintained by the experts of Angkor International Center of Research and Documentation of APSARA.