One of the illegal construction owners in Angkor Park agrees to demolish his construction and plants the trees in his land
Published on 24 August 2017 02:27 PM Post By ៖ Apsara National Authority
Mr. Yin Sopheap is a villager, who built illegal constructions in Angkor Park, has agreed to demolish his construction to plant trees, which is located in Nokor krav village, Kok Chork commune, Siem Reap town after hearing instructions on the protection of heritage from the Joint Committee in the morning of August 24, 2017.
Through a working group led by H.E. Mr. Khoy Kimtuou, Adviser to APSARA, congratulated this wonderful cooperation and decided to provide luxurious trees to plant on his half-hectare area, and the team promised to help him planting trees together at appropriate times.
APSARA also requests other people, who built illegal constructions in Angkor Park to continue to voluntarily demolish those constructions by themselves in order to avoid serious damage. Also, they should plant trees on their own land to create green image in Angkor to attract tourists as well as natural disasters and environmental protection.
ការសាងសង់លំនៅដ្ឋាននៅក្នុងតំបន់រមណីយដ្ឋានអង្គរ ត្រូវតែប្រព្រឹត្តិទៅតាមលក្ខខណ្ឌដែលបានកំណត់ដោយច្បាប់ដែលគ្រប់គ្រងដោយអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា ដើម្បីរក្សាបាននូវទេសភាពវប្បធម៌ អត្តសញ្ញាណខ្មែរ បុរាណដ្ឋានត្រូវការពារ និងចៀសវាងការបំផ្លាញផ្សេងៗនៅក្នុងតំបន់បេតិកភណ្ឌពិភពលោក។
១ ក្រុមការងារសហគមន៍នៃអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាចំនួន២គោលដៅចុះពិនិត្យ និងដោះស្រាយសំណើសុំជួសជុលផ្ទះរបស់ប្រជាពលរដ្ឋក្នុងឧទ្យានអង្គរបានចំនួន៧សំណើ
ថ្ងៃទី១៧ ខែវិច្ឆិកា ឆ្នាំ២០២០ ក្រុមការងារសហគមន៍នៃអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាចំនួន២គោលដៅ ដែលចូលរួមសហការជាមួយអាជ្ញាធរមូលដ្ឋាន ចុះពិនិត្យ និងដោះស្រាយសំណើសុំជួសជុលផ្ទះរបស់ប្រជាពលរដ្ឋក្នុងឧទ្យានអង្គរ បានចំនួន៧សំណើ។
ថ្ងៃទី២០ ខែវិច្ឆិកា ឆ្នាំ២០២០ ក្រុមការងារសហគមន៍នៃអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាចំនួន៣គោលដៅ ដែលមានការចូលរួមសហការជាមួយអាជ្ញាធរមូលដ្ឋាន ចុះពិនិត្យ និងដោះស្រាយសំណើសុំជួសជុលផ្ទះរបស់ប្រជាពលរដ្ឋក្នុងឧទ្យានអង្គរ។
ថ្ងៃទី១៩ ខែវិច្ឆិកា ឆ្នាំ២០២០ ក្រុមការងារសហគមន៍នៃអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាចំនួន២គោលដៅ ដែលមានការសហការជាមួយអាជ្ញាធរមូលដ្ឋាន ចុះពិនិត្យ និងដោះស្រាយសំណើសុំជួសជុលផ្ទះរបស់ប្រជាពលរដ្ឋក្នុងឧទ្យានអង្គរ។
ថ្ងៃទី១៧ ខែវិច្ឆិកា ឆ្នាំ២០២០ ក្រុមការងារសហគមន៍នៃអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាចំនួន២គោលដៅ ដែលចូលរួមសហការជាមួយអាជ្ញាធរមូលដ្ឋាន ចុះពិនិត្យ និងដោះស្រាយសំណើសុំជួសជុលផ្ទះរបស់ប្រជាពលរដ្ឋក្នុងឧទ្យានអង្គរ។