Cambodia congratulates on inscription of Sambor Preikuk as a World Heritage Site
Published on 10 July 2017 01:12 PM Post By ៖ Apsara National Authority
This is another national pride that "Sambor Prei Kuk Site" has been listed as a World Heritage Site in the 41st Session of World Heritage Committee on July 8, 2017 in Krakow, Poland.
The decision to inscribe Sambor Prei Kuk Site in the World Heritage List, was made in the 41st Session of World Heritage Committee, which took place on July 2-12, 2017, with 193 member states and 21 permanent committees convened to endorse the Sambor Prei Kuk Site as World Heritage Site at 9.40 pm (time in Cambodia) on July 8, 2017 in Krakow, Poland.
Thanks to the Ministry of Culture and Fine Arts and relevant departments, along with officials and authorities at all levels who have made efforts to preserve and integrate the temples of Sambo Prei Kuk as a World Heritage Site last night. Congratulations to our compatriots for the weekend.
Article and Images: Facebook page of Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo HUN SEN, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia.
ប្រទេសអាឡឺម៉ង់តាមរយៈស្ថាប័នGIZ បានបន្តជួយបណ្តុះបណ្តាលមន្ត្រីជំនាញរបស់អាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាលើការងារអភិរក្សថ្មថែមទៀតក្នុងឆ្នាំនេះ។ វគ្គបណ្តុះបណ្តាលថ្មី ដែលទើបបើកកម្មវិធីនៅព្រឹកថ្ងៃទី១៤ ខែកុម្ភៈ ឆ្នាំ២០១៨នេះ គឺវគ្គបណ្តុះបណ្តាល ស្តីអំពី Laboratory and Science in Applied Conservation។
សិក្ខាកាម២២រូប នៃក្រសួងវប្បធម៌និងវិចិត្រសិល្បៈ ជាមន្ត្រីជំនាញមកពីអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា នាយកដ្ឋានគាំពារនិងអភិរក្សសំណង់បុរាណ អាជ្ញាធរជាតិព្រះវិហារ និងអាជ្ញាធរជាតិសំបូរព្រៃគុក បានបញ្ចប់វគ្គសិក្សាអំពី ការរៀបចំផែនការមេនៃសំណង់ប្រាសាទបុរាណក្នុងតំបន់អង្គរ កាលពីថ្ងៃទី៩ ខែកុម្ភៈ ឆ្នាំ២០១៨។
ក្នុងពិធីបិទសន្និបាតបូកសរុបការងារឆ្នាំ២០១៧ និងលើកទិសដៅការងារសម្រាប់ឆ្នាំ២០១៨ របស់ក្រសួងវប្បធម៌ និងវិចិត្រសិល្បៈ នារសៀលថ្ងៃទី៨ ខែកុម្ភៈ ឆ្នាំ២០១៨ នៅសាលសន្និសីទចតុមុខ លោកជំទាវ ម៉ែន សំអន ឧបនាយករដ្ឋមន្ត្រី និងជារដ្ឋមន្ត្រីក្រសួងទំនាក់ទំនងជាមួយរដ្ឋសភា ព្រឹទ្ធសភា និងអធិការកិច្ច បានថ្លែងអំពាវនាវដល់ប្រជាពលរដ្ឋនិងវិស័យឯកជន «កុំឱ្យវិស័យទេសចរណ៍ បំពានលើវប្បធម៌ ផ្ទុយទៅវិញត្រូវយកវប្បធម៌ ដើម្បីពង្រីកវិស័យទេសចរណ៍» ទើបធ្វើឱ្យវិស័យទេសចរណ៍មាននិរន្តរភាព​