APSARA Authority keeps collaboration with Archaeological Survey of India in restoration of Ta Prohm temple
Published on 02 Febrary 2017 03:15 PM Post By ៖ Apsara National Authority
India - Cambodia cooperation project, which is the cooperation between APSARA Authority and Archaeological Survey of India, has been working to restore many parts of Ta Prohm temple since 2004. For the first stage of this project (2004-2014), the working group has done many significant achievements. For the second stage (2015-2025), the project is restoring the damaged dance hall, which almost entirely collapsed.
Mr. D.S. Sood, Technical Advisor of ASI, said that at the moment his working group has continued to restore the dance hall and planned to fix another four main points such as: southern side of dance hall, east entrance, south entrance and the third door way. He added that besides the restoration project, his team also conducted the regular conservation supports to all structures of the temple, which is the cooperation between Technical Working Group of APSARA and ASI.
ក្នុងឱកាសកិច្ចប្រជុំបច្ចេកទេសលើកទី២៦ នៃគណៈកម្មាធិការអន្តរជាតិសម្របសម្រួល ការគាំពារ និងអភិវឌ្ឍន៍តំបន់ប្រវត្តិសាស្ត្រអង្គរ (ICC-Angkor) នាថ្ងៃទី២៣ ខែមិថុនា ឆ្នាំ២០១៦នេះ លោកសាស្ត្រាចារ្យ Azedine Bechaouch លេខាធិការវិទ្យាសាស្ត្រនៃគណៈកម្មាធិការអាយស៊ីស៊ី-អង្គរ បានប្រកាសថា ទូកបុរាណដែលបានប្រទះឃើញនៅក្នុងការដ្ឋានបូមខ្សាច់ ស្ថិតក្នុងភូមិបំពេញរាជ្យ ឃុំលាងដៃ ស្រុកអង្គរធំ ខេត្តសៀមរាប ហើយត្រូវបានអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាយកមករក្សាទុកបណ្តោះអាសន្ននៅក្នុងកសិណអង្គរវត្តកាលពីថ្ងៃទី៨ ខែមេសា ឆ្នាំ២០១៦ កន្លងមក មានកាលបរិច្ឆេទនៅឆ្នាំ១២០៧ ក្នុងរាជ្យព្រះបាទជ័យវរ្ម័នទី៧។
គណៈកម្មាធិការអន្តរជាតិ ដើម្បីសម្របសម្រួលកិច្ចគាំពារ និងអភិវឌ្ឍន៍រមណីយដ្ឋានប្រវត្តិសាស្ត្រអង្គរហៅកាត់ថា អាយស៊ីស៊ី-អង្គរ បានដំណើរការកិច្ចប្រជុំបច្ចេកទេសលើកទី២៦របស់ខ្លួនហើយ នៅព្រឹកថ្ងៃ ២២ ខែមិថុនា ឆ្នាំ២០១៦ នៅសាលសន្និសីទអង្គរនៃអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា។ កិច្ចប្រជុំនេះគ្រោងនឹងដំណើរការរយៈពេល២ថ្ងៃគឺពីថ្ងៃទី២២ដល់២៣ ខែមិថុនា ឆ្នាំ២០១៦។
គណៈកម្មាធិការអន្តរជាតិដើម្បីសម្របសម្រួលកិច្ចគាំពារនិងអភិវឌ្ឍន៍រមណីយដ្ឋានប្រវត្តិសាស្ត្រអង្គរហៅកាត់ថា អាយស៊ីស៊ី-អង្គរ (International Coordination Committee for the Safeguarding and Development of Historic Site of Angkor : ICC-Angkor) នឹងបើកកិច្ចប្រជុំបច្ចេកទេសលើកទី២៦របស់ខ្លួន នៅថ្ងៃទី២២-២៣ ខែមិថុនា ឆ្នាំ២០១៦ នាសាលសន្និសីទអង្គរ នៅមជ្ឈមណ្ឌលអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា។