APSARA Authority provides Chinese class to the staff
Published on 03 January 2017 01:25 PM Post By ៖ Apsara National Authority
H.E Dr. Sum Map, Director General of APSARA Authority meets Chinese delegation of Jiangxi Province, led by Mr. Yang Huiwen, Deputy Director of Jiangxi Department of Education. The meeting focuses mainly on providing Chinese training to APSARA staff.
H.E Dr. Sum Map thanks to Chinese Ambassador in Cambodia, who assists in collaboration by providing capacity building as well as Chinese language training to APSARA staff, especially for the staff, who working directly with Chinese institutions, which are carrying out conservation project in the region of Angkor. He added that due to APSARA has collaboration with Chinese institutions in the field of conservation, restoration, science and agriculture, so APSARA urges the staff to learn Chinese language in order to promote cooperation smoothly in communication. Also, APSARA welcomes to all Chinese experts or students who wish to learn and exchange the experience from APSARA’s experts.
Mr. Yang Huiwen said that he is really happy that APSARA urges its officials to learn Chinese to facilitate the cooperation. He continued that this training will be conducted by Confucius Institute in the middle of February as well as participants will have the opportunity to study in Jiangxi Province, to strengthen their Chinese language too.
នៅព្រឹកថ្ងៃទី១២ ខែឧសភា ឆ្នាំ២០១៦នេះ អាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា បានចែករំលែកបទពិសោធន៍នៃការគ្រប់គ្រងតំបន់រមណីយដ្ឋានអង្គរ ជូនចំពោះគណៈប្រតិភូនៃប្រទេសហ្វីលីពីន នៅទីស្នាក់ការនៃអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា។
អាកាសធាតុក្តៅហួតហែងនាឆ្នាំនេះ ធ្វើឱ្យត្រពាំង បឹងបួរ អណ្តូង ស្រះ ប្រឡាយដែលធ្លាប់មានទឹក បែររីងខះដីបែកក្រហែង មនុស្សខ្វះទឹកប្រើប្រាស់ស្ទើរគ្រប់ទីកន្លែង រុក្ខជាតិក្រៀមស្វិតស្រពោន សត្វស្លាប់ហូរហែខុសពីរាល់ឆ្នាំ។ ដោយឃើញពីផលលំបាកបែបនេះ ហើយស្របនឹងរដូវកាលដែលត្រូវធ្វើពិធីសុំទឹកភ្លៀងជាទំនៀមរបស់អ្នកស្រុកអង្គរផងនោះ អ្នកភូមិត្រពាំងសេះ សង្កាត់គោកចក ក្រុងសៀមរាប ក៏បានប្រារព្ធពិធីនេះឡើងនៅលើភ្នំបាខែងកាលពីពេលថ្មីៗកន្លងមកនេះ ដោយមានកិច្ចសម្របសម្រួលនិងគាំទ្រពីអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាផងដែរ។