Angkor Empire International Marathon had 2370 participants
Published on 08 August 2016 08:25 AM Post By ៖ Apsara National Authority
The 3rd Angkor Empire International Marathon started off and ended in front of Angkor Wat on 7 August 2016, going through the beautiful green landscape all around the Angkor Park. This event was opened by H.E Dr. Thong Khon, Minister of Tourism and the President of the National Olympic Committee of Cambodia
In the opening ceremony, H.E Dr. Thong Khon noted that this year 2370 athletes from 45 different countries, including 970 local runners participated in the Angkor Empire International Marathon, which had four circuits of 42 km, 21 km, 10 km and 3 km.
H.E. Mr. Sok Sangvar, Deputy Director General in charge of the Department of Tourism Management of Angkor, who ran in the 10 km race, said that, as the host, the Apsara Authority showed its support forth is event through cleaning up the environment and turning on the lights in the region of Angkor In addition, they changed the route for tourists to come in to see sunrise at Angkor Wat to enter via the back door of Angkor Wat to avoid a traffic jam.
H.E. Mr. Sok Sangvar added that Angkor Empire International Marathon will help the world know the region of Angkor even better, especially if it is held at this time, when the participants can see the beautiful scenery in the rainy season at Angkor, and events such as this can attract many more tourists to visit Angkor Wat.
Meanwhile, on behalf of the host, H.E. Mr. Sok Sangvar also expressed appreciation to Princess Bajrakitiyabha Mahidol of the Kingdom of Thailand, who participated in the event, and thanked the authorities and private companies that have cooperated well to organize this event smoothly from start to finish.
នៅទីស្នាក់ការអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា នាថ្ងៃទី១១ ខែកុម្ភៈ ឆ្នាំ ២០២០ បានរៀបចំពិធីបើកសវនកម្មផ្ទៃក្រៅ ប្រព័ន្ធគ្រប់គ្រងបរិស្ថាន ISO14001: 2015 ដោយស្ថាប័នធានាគុណភាពជប៉ុន ហៅកាត់ថា JQA (Japan Quality Assurance)។
គិតត្រឹមថ្ងៃទី១៩ ខែកុម្ភៈ ឆ្នាំ២០២០ខាងមុខនេះ គឺមានរយៈពេល២៥ឆ្នាំហើយ ដែលអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាត្រូវបានបង្កើតឡើង អនុលោមទៅតាមគោលការណ៍មួយក្នុងចំណោមគោលការណ៍ទាំង៥ សម្រាប់លក្ខខណ្ឌនៃការចុះបញ្ជីរមណីយដ្ឋានអង្គរ ជាសម្បត្តិបេតិកភណ្ឌពិភពលោក។
ភ្នាក់ងារទេសចរណ៍ប្រចាំប្រាសាទអង្គរវត្ត បាននាំគ្នាសម្អាតបរិស្ថាន រៀបចំអនាម័យនៅក្តារបែន និងតាមបរិវេណប្រាសាទអង្គរវត្តទាំងមូល ដើម្បីលើកកម្ពស់សោភ័ណភាពក្នុងប្រាសាទ និងសុខុមាលភាពភ្ញៀវទេសចរដែលចូលមកទស្សនាក្នុងប្រាសាទដ៏ល្បីល្បាញមួយនេះ មិនឱ្យមានផលប៉ះពាល់ដល់សុខភាពនិងអារម្មណ៍ក្នុងពេលទស្សនា៕
បំណែកជើងបដិមាមួយត្រូវបានក្រុមការងារជួសជុលប្រាសាទទន្លេស្ងួតនៃអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរារកឃើញកាលពីថ្ងៃទី១៣ ខែមករា ឆ្នាំ២០២០។
បំណែកជើងបដិមានេះត្រូវបានរកឃើញនៅទីតាំងដែលមានចម្ងាយត្រឹមតែ១ម៉ែត្រពីចុងជើងនៃទ្វារបាលដែលបានរកឃើញកាលពីឆ្នាំ២០១៧ ដោយគម្រោងស្រាវជ្រាវរវាងអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា វិទ្យាស្ថានបច្ចេកវិទ្យាកម្ពុជា (ITC) និងវិទ្យាស្ថានស្រាវជ្រាវអាស៊ីអាគ្នេយ៍នៃប្រទេសសិង្ហបុរី (ISEAS)។