The English version of this website is still under construction. This section is only available in Khmer language at this stage. We apologise for any inconvenience
Published on 09 May 2016 02:31 PM Post By ៖ Apsara National Authority
To promote awareness of health and reduce the cost on toilet making, APSARA conducts the third training on ‘one family one toilet in Angkor’, which is a part of PAAGERA project, in Sre Chong Ho village, Run Ta Ek commune, Banteay Srei district, Siem Reap.
Community working group of APSARA Authority provides agreement to repair three paved roads with a total length of 14,000 meters to Doun Keo commune. This ceremony is held at Doun Keo commune office with the participation of local authority and villagers.
To promote the awareness of students and local people in environment protection of Angkor Park, APSARA Authority leads 200 students, who are studying in Hun Sen Bakong High School to clean up the trash along the road from their high school until the entrance of Bakong temple.